Copyright © 2017. Lodge Ness 888 All Rights Reserved.


Webmaster Bro S McCaughey

Lodge Ness 888

Welcome to Lodge Ness 888

The above calendar has been produced from the information that we have been able to obtain and have been known to make mistakes and Lodges sometimes

make changes…. Please check before travelling. If mistakes are noticed or any Lodge wants anything added please let me know and we can then send an update

Email: Lodge Ness 888 Secretary

Disclaimer

February 2017

Wednesday 1st

7.30 Ardersier - St Andrews 601

7.30 Burghead - St Aethans 1227

7.30 Inverness - Amaranth, St Mark’s Court

8.00 Invergordon - Cromarty Firth RAC 310

8.00 Latheron - Latheron 1424


Thursday 2nd

7.30 Elgin - Trinity 148

7.30 Inverness - Inverness Sov Chapter, PRC Dep Visit

8.00 Dornoch - Dornoch RAC 374


Friday 3rd

7.30 Forres - St Lawrence 144

7.45 Alness - Preceptory & Priory of Ross

8.00 Inverness - PGL Inverness-shire, Installation

8.00 Stornoway - Fortrose 108

8.00 Avoch - Rosehaugh 1216, EA Degree

8.00 Portree - St Kilda 881


Saturday 4th

7.30 Inverness - Old Inverness Kilwinning St Johns VI

Dingwall - Fingal 318, Quiz Night


Monday 6th

7.30 Nairn - St Ninian 575

7.30 Rothes - St John Operative 193

7.30 Golspie - St Andrew 1318

7.45 Tain - St Duthus 82

7.45 Beauly - Priory 1235, Provincial Visit

8.00 Kyle of Lochalsh - Kyle 1117


Tuesday 7th

7.30 Thurso - St Peters 284

7.30 Inverness - St Mary’s CO 339

8.30 Tarbert - St Clements 1353


Wednesday 8th

7.30 Grantown - Craigellachie 241

7.30 Ft William - Lochiel 1200

7.30 Inverness - Alexandria Shrine 73

7.45 Alness - Ross Conclave


Thursday 9th

7.30 Kingussie - Spey 527

7.30 Inverness - St Columba 1295, Provincial Visit, EA Degree

7.45 Alness - Averon 866, Provincial Visit

8.00 Aultbea - Loch Ewe 1551

8.00 Castletown - John O Groat 1333


Friday 10th

7.30 Inverness - Drumossie 1438

7.30 Alness - Lodge Averon Highland Guild

8.00 Breakish - Macdonald of Sleat 1379


Saturday 11th

2.00 Inverness - Sovereign Council 30th

7.30 Mallaig - Mallaig 1056


Monday 13th

7.30 Kinlochleven - St Kearan 1155

7.30 Inverness - Rosicrucian Soc of Scotland

7.30 Forres - St John Operative 37, AGM


Tuesday 14th

7.30 Brora - Clyne 1400

7.30 Tain - Tain & Ross RAC 63, Provincial Visit, EM Degree

7.30 Elgin - Kilmolymock 45

7.30 Ft William - Ft William 43

7.30 Inverness - St Andrews RAC 115

8.00 Invergordon - Ness 888, MM Degree

8.00 Wick - St Fergus 466

8.00 Dingwall - Fingal 318, FC Degree

8.00 Stornoway - Hebrides RAC 364


Wednesday 15th

7.30 Burghead - St Aethans 1227

7.45 Cromarty - Robertson’s Lodge 134, FC Degree & Ballot

8.00 Latheron - Latheron 1424


Thursday 16th

7.30 Elgin - Trinity 148

7.30 Inverness - Order of the Eastern Star 264


Friday 17th

7.30 Forres - St Lawrence 144

7.30 Lossiemouth - Pitgaveny 681

7.30 Portree - St Kilda 861

7.30 Inverness - Preceptory & Priory of the Highlands


Saturday 18th

7.30 Inverness - Old Inverness Kilwinning St Johns VI

Dingwall - Fingal 318, Valentines Dance

(Music by Sterling Silver)


Monday 20th

7.30 Fortrose - Seaforth 854

7.30 Rothes - St John Operative 193

7.30 Inverness - Clachnacudden RAC 540

7.30 Invergarry - Eval 1464

7.45 Beauly - Priory 1235


Tuesday 21st

7.30 Inverness - St Mary’s CO 339

8.00 Ullapool - St Martin 1217

8.00 Wick - St Fergus 466

8.30 Tarbert - St Clements 1353


Wednesday 22nd

7.30 Ft William - Lochiel 1200

7.30 Grantown - Craigellachie 241

7.30 Inverness - St Andrews Cryptic Council 116


Thursday 23rd

7.30 Kingussie - Spey 527

7.45 Alness - Averon 866

8.00 Aultbea - Loch Ewe 1551

8.00 Dornoch - St Gilberts 790


Friday 24th

7.45 Dingwall - St Clements RAC 244


Saturday 25th

7.00 Invergordon - Ness 888 - Ladies night at British Legion


Monday 27th

7.30 Kinlochleven - St Kearan 1155

7.30 Forres - St John Operative 37, MM Degree


Tuesday 28th

7.30 Elgin - Kilmolymock 45

7.30 Ft William - Ft William 43

8.00 Invergordon - Ness 888, MM Degree

8.00 Wick - St Fergus 466